Online Mass Schedule

A number of churches in the diocese are live streamed and can be visited online at any time.

Amongst those Masses currently celebrated on live stream are the following:

 

Westminster Cathedral 

Sunday
10.30am Mass (with choir)
3.00pm Solemn Vespers (with choir)
6.00pm Mass (said)

Monday to Saturday
5.30pm Mass
Find the Cathedral’s live stream here

 

Parish Sunday Mass

Saturday Vigil:

5.30pm            St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip

6.00pm           Our Lady and St Vincent, Potters Bar

St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Borehamwood 

St Monica, Palmers Green 

St Anselm and St Cecilia, Lincoln’s Inn Fields

Holy Apostles, Pimlico 

St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford

St Mary, Hampstead 

Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

St Erconwald, Wembley

St Luke’s, Pinner

Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden

6.15pm            St Michael and St Martin, Hounslow

6.30pm          Our Lady of Lourdes, New Southgate 

St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

St Joseph’s, Wembley

8.00pm          Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross (Polish)

Sunday:

7.45am            St Monica, Palmers Green 

8.30pm          Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

9.00am          St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford

St Helen’s, Watford North

St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

St Monica, Palmers Green 

St Joseph’s, Wembley

9.30am           St Hugh of Lincoln, Letchworth

Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden

10.00am        St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip

Our Lady of Lourdes, New Southgate

St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Borehamwood 

Our Lady and St Thomas of Canterbury, Harrow

Catholic Churches of Welwyn Garden City

Mary Immaculate and St Gregory the Great, Barnet

St Francis De Sales, Tottenham

St Erconwald, Wembley

Our Lady of Fatima, White City

Our Lady St John’s Wood

Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross (Polish)

Our Lady Help of Christians, Rickmansworth

St Anthony of Padua, Radlett

10.15am           Sacred Heart, Berkhamsted

10.30am         Holy Apostles, Pimlico 

Our Lady, Queen of All Creation, Hemel Hempstead East

St James, Spanish Place

St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

St John Fisher, North Harrow

St Michael and St Martin, Hounslow

St Monica, Palmers Green 

11.00am          Our Lady and St Vincent, Potters Bar 

Our Lady St John’s Wood

Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street (Latin)

St Mark’s, Hemel Hempstead West

St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford

Our Lady of Victories, Kensington

English Martyrs, Wembley Park

St Luke’s, Pinner

Christ the King, Cockfosters

11.30am           St Mary, Hampstead 

Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden (Latin)

12noon            St Anselm and St Cecilia, Lincoln’s Inn Fields

St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip

Our Lady of Willesden, Willesden

St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

St Monica, Palmers Green 

St Joseph’s, Wembley

3.30pm          St Monica, Palmers Green (Polish)

4.00pm          Rosary Shrine, Haverstock Hill (Dominican Rite Mass)

6.00pm          St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip

Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street

St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford

Our Lady Help of Christians, Rickmansworth

St Thomas More, Swiss Cottage 

6.30pm         St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

 

Parish Weekday Mass

Monday to Friday:

7.00am            St Thomas More, Swiss Cottage

8.00am           Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden (Tues only)

9.00am           St Mary, Hampstead 

9.15am              St Teresa of the Child Jesus, Borehamwood 

9.30am            St Monica, Palmers Green

St Francis De Sales, Tottenham (Mon-Thur)

St Erconwald, Wembley (Mon-Wed, Fri)

St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

Holy Apostles, Pimlico 

St Joseph & English Martyrs, Bishops Stortford

¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† St Joseph’s, Wembley (Mon-Thur)

Our Lady Help of Christians, Rickmansworth

10.00am         St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip 

Our Lady and St Vincent, Potters Bar

Our Lady of Lourdes, New Southgate

Our Lady St John’s Wood

Mary Immaculate and St Gregory the Great, Barnet (excl. Wed)

Sacred Heart, Berkhamsted (excl. Wed)

Our Lady of Willesden, Willesden

Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street

Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

Our Lady of Victories, Kensington

St Luke’s, Pinner (Mon, Fri only)

St Anthony of Padua, Radlett (Tues only)

11.00am          Christ the King, Cockfosters

12nooon          Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† St Joseph’s, Wembley (Fri only)

12.30pm          St Anselm and St Cecilia, Lincoln’s Inn Fields (Mon, Wed, Fri only)

1.05pm            Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden (excl. Tue)

6.00pm           St Anselm and St Cecilia, Lincoln’s Inn Fields

St Francis De Sales, Tottenham (Fri Only)

                          St Michael and St Martin, Hounslow (Mon-Thur)

Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street

6.30pm           St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green (Fri only)

Corpus Christi Shrine, Covent Garden (Mon only, Extraordinary Form)

7.00pm           St Michael and St Martin, Hounslow (Fri only)

Saturday:

9.30am           St Mary Magdalene, Willesden Green

St Monica, Palmers Green 

Our Lady Help of Christians, Rickmansworth

10.00am        St Thomas More, Swiss Cottage

Our Lady of Lourdes, New Southgate

Mary Immaculate and St Gregory the Great, Barnet

Our Lady St John’s Wood

Sacred Heart, Berkhamsted

St Francis De Sales, Tottenham

Our Lady of Willesden, Willesden

St Gregory the Great, South Ruislip

Church of the Immaculate Conception, Farm Street

Our Lady St John’s Wood

Our Lady and St Joseph, Waltham Cross

11.00am          Christ the King, Cockfosters

12nooon          Our Lady of Mt Carmel and St George, Enfield 

 

These parishes are also streaming Mass, please check their links below…

St Edwards, Golders Green (Mass recorded each day excl. Wed & Sat)

St Mary of the Angels, Bayswater (Mass celebrated at Noon, uploaded after)

 

For masses for the deaf community, please visit the CDA’s website.

Several churches will be holding Eucharistic Adoration throughout the day.

 

Act of Spiritual Communion:

My Jesus,
I believe that you are present in this Holy Sacrament of the altar.
I love you above all things
and I passionately desire to receive you into my soul.
Since I cannot now receive you sacramentally,
come spiritually into my soul
so that I may unite myself wholly to you now and forever.
Amen